PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
2:30 pm14:30 in Battagram, Pakistan is 6:30 am06:30 in Aranguren, Argentina

Battagram to Aranguren call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Battagram which corresponds to 8am-10am in Aranguren

2:30 pm14:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Battagram, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 (Aranguren, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Battagram, Pakistan / 6:30 am06:30 Aranguren, Argentina

Battagram, Pakistan Aranguren, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Battagram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Battagram Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Batagram, Batagrām, Batgram, Batgran, Batgrām, Batgrān, Battagram, Battagram City, Battagrām
Population
700,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Aranguren Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Aranguren Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Aranguren
Population
1,581
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 14' S Latitude / 60° 09' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54