PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Battagram, Pakistan is 7:00 pm19:00 in Bhachau, India

Battagram to Bhachau call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Battagram which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Bhachau

6:30 pm18:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Battagram, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Bhachau, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Battagram, Pakistan / 7:00 pm19:00 Bhachau, India

Battagram, Pakistan Bhachau, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Battagram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Battagram Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Batagram, Batagrām, Batgram, Batgran, Batgrām, Batgrān, Battagram, Battagram City, Battagrām
Population
700,000
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 40' N Latitude / 73° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Bhachau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bhachau Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Bachau, Bhachau, Bhachāu, Buchow
Population
24,044
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 17' N Latitude / 70° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91