Pakistan
PKT
Afghanistan
AT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes ahead of AT (Afghanistan Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Chhor, Pakistan is 10:30 am10:30 in Balkh, Afghanistan

Chhor to Balkh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30am-6pm in Chhor which corresponds to 8am-5:30pm in Balkh

11:00 am11:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chhor, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 AT (Afghanistan Time) (Balkh, Afghanistan). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Chhor, Pakistan / 10:30 am10:30 Balkh, Afghanistan

Chhor, Pakistan Balkh, Afghanistan
12am (midnight) 11:30 pm
1am 12:30 am
2am 1:30 am
3am 2:30 am
4am 3:30 am
5am 4:30 am
6am 5:30 am
7am 6:30 am
8am 7:30 am
9am 8:30 am
10am 9:30 am
11am 10:30 am
12pm (noon) 11:30 am
1pm 12:30 pm
2pm 1:30 pm
3pm 2:30 pm
4pm 3:30 pm
5pm 4:30 pm
6pm 5:30 pm
7pm 6:30 pm
8pm 7:30 pm
9pm 8:30 pm
10pm 9:30 pm
11pm 10:30 pm
0:00 23:30
1:00 0:30
2:00 1:30
3:00 2:30
4:00 3:30
5:00 4:30
6:00 5:30
7:00 6:30
8:00 7:30
9:00 8:30
10:00 9:30
11:00 10:30
12:00 11:30
13:00 12:30
14:00 13:30
15:00 14:30
16:00 15:30
17:00 16:30
18:00 17:30
19:00 18:30
20:00 19:30
21:00 20:30
22:00 21:30
23:00 22:30

Chhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chhor, Chhor Purano, Chor
Population
16,301
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Balkh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AT - Afghanistan Time
AFT - Afghanistan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Afghanistan Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Balkh Facts

Country
Afghanistan
Alternative Names
Bactra, Bactresh, Bakhtar, Balch, Balchas, Balh, Balhika, Balho, Balj, Balkh, Balx, Balĥo, Bamik, Bazirabad, Belh, Belx, Bkahdi, Bākhtar, Daerah Balkh, Quan Balkh, Quận Balkh, Vazirabad, ba er he, balheu, barufu, blk, blkh, Μπαλχ, Балх, Вазирабад, Բալխ, בלך, بلخ, বাল্‌খ, ബൽഖ്, バルフ, 巴尔赫, 발흐
Population
114,883
Currency
Afghani (AFN)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 45' N Latitude / 66° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+93