Pakistan
PKT
India
IST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Chhor, Pakistan is 11:30 am11:30 in Delhi, India

Chhor to Delhi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Chhor which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Delhi

11:00 am11:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chhor, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Delhi, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

11:00 am11:00 Chhor, Pakistan / 11:30 am11:30 Delhi, India

Chhor, Pakistan Delhi, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Chhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chhor, Chhor Purano, Chor
Population
16,301
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Delhi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Delhi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
DEL, Daehli, Dehli, Dehlī, Delchi, Delhi, Delhio, Delhí, Delhî, Deli, Delis, Delkhi, Dellium, Delí, Dilhi, Dilli, Dillí, Dillī, Dähli, Déhli, Faritani Delhi, New Delhi, Old Delhi, Sahdzahanabad, Stare Deli, de li, dehali, deli, delli, deri, dhilli, dhly, dhly qdym, dil'hi, dili, dilli, dlhy, dly, dlھy, dylhy, na'i dilli, prany dہly, tilli, Šáhdžahanabád, Δελχί, Дели, Делхи, Делі, Деҳли, Дэлі, Старе Делі, Դելի, דלהי, דעלהי, دلهي, دلھی, دلی, دهلي, دهلی قدیم, ديلهى, دہلی, دێھلی, پرانی دہلی, ډېلي, ދިއްލީ, दिल्ली, देहली, नई दिल्ली, দিল্লি, দিল্লী, ਦਿੱਲੀ, દિલ્હી, ଦିଲ୍ଲୀ, தில்லி, ఢిల్లీ, ದೆಹಲಿ, ഡെൽഹി, เดลี, დელი, デリー, 德里, 델리
Population
10,927,986
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 39' N Latitude / 77° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91