Pakistan
PKT
Minnesota, USA
CST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Chhor, Pakistan is 5:30 am05:30 in West Saint Paul, MN, USA

Chhor to West Saint Paul call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Chhor which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in West Saint Paul

4:30 pm16:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chhor, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (West Saint Paul, MN, USA). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Chhor, Pakistan / 5:30 am05:30 West Saint Paul, MN, USA

Chhor, Pakistan West Saint Paul, MN, USA
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Chhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chhor, Chhor Purano, Chor
Population
16,301
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

West Saint Paul Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
CDT - Central Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Central Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

West Saint Paul Facts

Country
USA
State
Minnesota
Alternative Names
City of West Saint Paul, West Saint Paul
Population
19,540
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 54' N Latitude / 93° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1