Pakistan
PKT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Chhor, Pakistan is 11:00 pm23:00 in Stratford-upon-Avon, United Kingdom

Chhor to Stratford-upon-Avon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Chhor which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Stratford-upon-Avon

3:00 am03:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chhor, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:00 pm23:00 BST (British Summer Time) (Stratford-upon-Avon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

3:00 am03:00 Chhor, Pakistan / 11:00 pm23:00 Stratford-upon-Avon, United Kingdom

Chhor, Pakistan Stratford-upon-Avon, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Chhor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chhor Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chhor, Chhor Purano, Chor
Population
16,301
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Stratford-upon-Avon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Stratford-upon-Avon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Stratfard-on-Ehjvan, Stratford, Stratford na Ejvn, Stratford na Ejvonu, Stratford on Avon, Stratford-Ehjvonekh', Stratford-apon-Ehjvon, Stratford-na-Ehjvone, Stratford-upon-Avon, Stratfordia super Avonam, Stretford-na-Ejvoni, ai wen he pan si te la te fu, astratfwrd, seuteulaespeodeueopon-eibeon, stratfwrd, sutoratofodo-apon-eivu~on, Стратфард-он-Эйван, Стратфорд на Ейвън, Стратфорд на Ејвону, Стратфорд-Эйвонехь, Стратфорд-апон-Эйвон, Стратфорд-на-Эйвоне, Стретфорд-на-Ейвоні, استراتفورد, ستراتفورد, စထရက်ဖို့အက်ပွန်းဧဗွန်မြို့, ストラトフォード=アポン=エイヴォン, 埃文河畔斯特拉特福, 스트랫퍼드어폰에이번
Population
27,830
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 11' N Latitude / 1° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44