Pakistan
PKT
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 7 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan is 6:15 am06:15 in CHAST

Choa Saidan Shah to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10:15am in Choa Saidan Shah which corresponds to 3:45pm-6pm in CHAST

10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:15 am06:15 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan / 6:15 am06:15 CHAST

Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan CHAST
12am (midnight) 7:45 am
1am 8:45 am
2am 9:45 am
3am 10:45 am
4am 11:45 am
5am 12:45 pm
6am 1:45 pm
7am 2:45 pm
8am 3:45 pm
9am 4:45 pm
10am 5:45 pm
11am 6:45 pm
12pm (noon) 7:45 pm
1pm 8:45 pm
2pm 9:45 pm
3pm 10:45 pm
4pm 11:45 pm
5pm 12:45 am
6pm 1:45 am
7pm 2:45 am
8pm 3:45 am
9pm 4:45 am
10pm 5:45 am
11pm 6:45 am
0:00 7:45
1:00 8:45
2:00 9:45
3:00 10:45
4:00 11:45
5:00 12:45
6:00 13:45
7:00 14:45
8:00 15:45
9:00 16:45
10:00 17:45
11:00 18:45
12:00 19:45
13:00 20:45
14:00 21:45
15:00 22:45
16:00 23:45
17:00 0:45
18:00 1:45
19:00 2:45
20:00 3:45
21:00 4:45
22:00 5:45
23:00 6:45

Choa Saidan Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Choa Saidan Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Choa Saidan Shah, Choa Saidanshah, Saidan Shah, Saidān Shāh, Saiyidan Shah, Saiyidān Shāh
Population
15,344
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' N Latitude / 72° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.