Pakistan
PKT
Netherlands
CEST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Nijkerk, Netherlands

Choa Saidan Shah to Nijkerk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Choa Saidan Shah which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Nijkerk

9:00 pm21:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Nijkerk, Netherlands). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan / 6:00 pm18:00 Nijkerk, Netherlands

Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan Nijkerk, Netherlands
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Choa Saidan Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Choa Saidan Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Choa Saidan Shah, Choa Saidanshah, Saidan Shah, Saidān Shāh, Saiyidan Shah, Saiyidān Shāh
Population
15,344
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' N Latitude / 72° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Nijkerk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Nijkerk Facts

Country
Netherlands
Alternative Names
Neykerk, nai kai er ke, naykyrk, neikeoleukeu, neikeruku, Նեյկերկ, نايكيرك, ネイケルク, 奈凱爾克, 네이커르크
Population
38,335
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 13' N Latitude / 5° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+31