Pakistan
PKT
TT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan is 8:00 am08:00 in TT

Choa Saidan Shah to TT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Choa Saidan Shah which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in TT

11:00 pm23:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Tahiti Time (TT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan / 8:00 am08:00 TT

Choa Saidan Shah, Pakistan TT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Choa Saidan Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Choa Saidan Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Choa Saidan Shah, Choa Saidanshah, Saidan Shah, Saidān Shāh, Saiyidan Shah, Saiyidān Shāh
Population
15,344
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 43' N Latitude / 72° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Tahiti Time

Offset: TT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

TT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for TT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
TT Abbreviation: Several time zones share TT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Tajikistan Time - UTC +5
  • Tahiti Time - UTC -10
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone