Pakistan
PKT
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Majenang, Indonesia

Chuhar Jamali to Majenang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Chuhar Jamali which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Majenang

8:30 pm20:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Majenang, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan / 10:30 pm22:30 Majenang, Indonesia

Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan Majenang, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Chuhar Jamali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuhar Jamali Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
15,781
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 23' N Latitude / 67° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Majenang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Majenang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Madjenang, Majenang
Population
38,897
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 17' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62