Pakistan
PKT
Iran
IST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 1 hour and 30 minutes ahead of IST (Iran Standard Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan is 1:00 am01:00 in Naqadeh, Iran

Chuhar Jamali to Naqadeh call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9:30am-6pm in Chuhar Jamali which corresponds to 8am-4:30pm in Naqadeh

2:30 am02:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (Iran Standard Time) (Naqadeh, Iran). Offset UTC +3:30 hours

2:30 am02:30 Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan / 1:00 am01:00 Naqadeh, Iran

Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan Naqadeh, Iran
12am (midnight) 10:30 pm
1am 11:30 pm
2am 12:30 am
3am 1:30 am
4am 2:30 am
5am 3:30 am
6am 4:30 am
7am 5:30 am
8am 6:30 am
9am 7:30 am
10am 8:30 am
11am 9:30 am
12pm (noon) 10:30 am
1pm 11:30 am
2pm 12:30 pm
3pm 1:30 pm
4pm 2:30 pm
5pm 3:30 pm
6pm 4:30 pm
7pm 5:30 pm
8pm 6:30 pm
9pm 7:30 pm
10pm 8:30 pm
11pm 9:30 pm
0:00 22:30
1:00 23:30
2:00 0:30
3:00 1:30
4:00 2:30
5:00 3:30
6:00 4:30
7:00 5:30
8:00 6:30
9:00 7:30
10:00 8:30
11:00 9:30
12:00 10:30
13:00 11:30
14:00 12:30
15:00 13:30
16:00 14:30
17:00 15:30
18:00 16:30
19:00 17:30
20:00 18:30
21:00 19:30
22:00 20:30
23:00 21:30

Chuhar Jamali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuhar Jamali Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
15,781
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 23' N Latitude / 67° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Naqadeh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Iran Standard Time
IRDT - Iran Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:30 hours during Iran Standard Time, currently in use.
+4:30 hours during Iran Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am March 22 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Tuesday, March 22, 2022, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm September 21 at 00:00 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Wednesday, September 21, 2022, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Naqadeh Facts

Country
Iran
Alternative Names
Nagadeh, Naghadeh, Naghdeh, Nakhuda, Naqadeh, Nākhuda, nqdh, نقده
Population
73,528
Currency
Rial (IRR)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 57' N Latitude / 45° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+98