Pakistan
PKT
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan is 12:30 am00:30 in Lenger, Kazakhstan

Chuhar Jamali to Lenger call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Chuhar Jamali which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lenger

11:30 pm23:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Lenger, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:30 pm23:30 Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan / 12:30 am00:30 Lenger, Kazakhstan

Chuhar Jamali, Pakistan Lenger, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Chuhar Jamali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Chuhar Jamali Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
15,781
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 23' N Latitude / 67° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Lenger Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lenger Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Kopi-Lenger, Lenger, Lenger-Ugol', Lenger-Ugol’, Lengeras, Lengerskaya, Lengerskij, Lengerskiy, Lengir, lnjr, Ленгер, Ленгір, لنجر
Population
21,238
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 10' N Latitude / 69° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7