PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
10:00 am10:00 in Gharo, Pakistan is 10:30 am10:30 in Bathinda, India

Gharo to Bathinda call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Gharo which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Bathinda

10:00 am10:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Gharo, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Bathinda, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

10:00 am10:00 Gharo, Pakistan / 10:30 am10:30 Bathinda, India

Gharo, Pakistan Bathinda, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Gharo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gharo Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Garho, Gharo
Population
19,524
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 67° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Bathinda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Bathinda Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
BUP, Bathinda, Bkhatinda, ba ting da, bathida, bathinda, batynda, bhatinda, pattinta, Бхатинда, باتیندا, बठिंडा, बठिण्डा, বাথিন্দা, ভাটিণ্ডা, ਬਠਿੰਡਾ, ଭଟିଣ୍ଡା, பட்டிண்டா, ബഠിംഡാ, 巴廷達
Population
242,800
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 12' N Latitude / 74° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91