PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Gharo, Pakistan is 10:00 pm22:00 in Jagdalpur, India

Gharo to Jagdalpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Gharo which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Jagdalpur

9:30 pm21:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Gharo, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 pm22:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jagdalpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Gharo, Pakistan / 10:00 pm22:00 Jagdalpur, India

Gharo, Pakistan Jagdalpur, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Gharo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gharo Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Garho, Gharo
Population
19,524
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 67° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Jagdalpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jagdalpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Dzhagdalpur, JGB, Jagdalpur, gu ge da er pu er, jagadalapura, jagadalpura, jgdlpwr, Джагдалпур, جگدلپور, जगदलपुर, जगदलपूर, जगदल्पुर, জগদলপুর, જગદાલપુર, ଜଗଦଲପୁର, జగదల్‌పుర్, 贾格达尔普尔
Population
76,465
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 04' N Latitude / 82° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91