Pakistan
PKT
Norway
CEST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
12:00 am00:00 in Gharo, Pakistan is 9:00 pm21:00 in Oslo, Norway

Gharo to Oslo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Gharo which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Oslo

12:00 am00:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Gharo, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Oslo, Norway). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 am00:00 Gharo, Pakistan / 9:00 pm21:00 Oslo, Norway

Gharo, Pakistan Oslo, Norway
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Gharo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gharo Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Garho, Gharo
Population
19,524
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 67° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Oslo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oslo Facts

Country
Norway
Alternative Names
Asloa, Christiania, Kristiania, OSL, Ohoro, Osla, Oslas, Oslo, Oslo osh, Oslu, Osló, ajalo, ao si lu, asalo, aslw, awslw, osalo, oseullo, oslea, oslo, osuro, xxslo, ywslw, Òslo, Ósló, Ōhoro, Όσλο, Осла, Осло, Осло ош, Օսլո, אוסלו, أوسلو, ئوسلو, ئۆسلۆ, اسلو, اوسلو, ܐܘܣܠܘ, ओस्लो, অজলো, ওসলো, ਓਸਲੋ, ଅସଲୋ, ஒஸ்லோ, ഓസ്ലൊ, ออสโล, ཨོ་སི་ལོ།, အော့စလိုမြို့, ოსლო, ኦስሎ, オスロ, 奥斯陆, 오슬로
Population
580,000
Currency
Krone (NOK)
Geographic Coordinates
59° 54' N Latitude / 10° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+47