Pakistan
PKT
Peru
-05

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of
9:30 am09:30 in Gojra, Pakistan is 11:30 pm23:30 in Camana, Peru

Gojra to Camana call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Gojra which corresponds to 8am-10am in Camana

9:30 am09:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Gojra, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 (Camana, Peru). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

9:30 am09:30 Gojra, Pakistan / 11:30 pm23:30 Camana, Peru

Gojra, Pakistan Camana, Peru
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Gojra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gojra Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Godzhra, Gojra, gwjra, gwjrh pakstan, Годжра, Гојра, گوجرا, گوجره، پاکستان, گوجرہ
Population
139,726
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 08' N Latitude / 72° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Camana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-05 -
PET - Peru Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during , currently in use.
-5:00 hours during Peru Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Camana Facts

Country
Peru
Alternative Names
Camana, Camaná
Population
16,434
Currency
Sol (PEN)
Geographic Coordinates
16° 37' S Latitude / 72° 42' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+51