Pakistan
PKT
LINT
Line Islands Time
GMT +14

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 9 hours behind Line Islands Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Gwadar, Pakistan is 5:30 am05:30 in LINT

Gwadar to LINT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Gwadar which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in LINT

8:30 pm20:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Gwadar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 Line Islands Time (LINT). Offset UTC +14:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Gwadar, Pakistan / 5:30 am05:30 LINT

Gwadar, Pakistan LINT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Gwadar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwadar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
GWD, Gvadar, Gvadaras, Gwadar, Gwadur, gua da er, guwadaru, gvadara, gwadaleu, gwadr, jwadr, Гвадар, جوادر, گوادر, ग्वादर, グワーダル, 瓜达尔, 瓜達爾, 과다르
Population
51,901
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 62° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Line Islands Time

Offset: LINT is 14 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

LINT Time Zone Geo Map
LINT timezone map

LINT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +14 - basic short
  • +1400 - basic
  • +14:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1400 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (14) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates fourteen hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +14 offset:
  • LINT - Line Islands Time
  • WSDT - West Samoa Daylight Time