Pakistan
PKT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of CST (Central Standard Time)
10:30 pm22:30 in Gwadar, Pakistan is 11:30 am11:30 in San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico

Gwadar to San Nicolas de los Garza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Gwadar which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in San Nicolas de los Garza

10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Gwadar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CST (Central Standard Time) (San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Gwadar, Pakistan / 11:30 am11:30 San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico

Gwadar, Pakistan San Nicolas de los Garza, Mexico
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Gwadar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Gwadar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
GWD, Gvadar, Gvadaras, Gwadar, Gwadur, gua da er, guwadaru, gvadara, gwadaleu, gwadr, jwadr, Гвадар, جوادر, گوادر, ग्वादर, グワーダル, 瓜达尔, 瓜達爾, 과다르
Population
51,901
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 07' N Latitude / 62° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

San Nicolas de los Garza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - Central Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-6:00 hours during Central Standard Time, currently in use.

San Nicolas de los Garza Facts

Country
Mexico
Alternative Names
San Nicolas de los Garsas, San Nicolas de los Garza, San Nicolas de los Garzas, San Nicolás de los Garsas, San Nicolás de los Garza, San Nicolás de los Garzas, San Nikolas de los Garsa, San Nikolas de los Garza, sheng ni gu la si shi, sn nykwlas d lws garza, Сан Николас де лос Гарза, Сан Николас де лос Гарса, سن نیکولاس د لوس گارزا, სან-ნიკოლას-დე-ლოს-გარსა, 聖尼古拉斯市
Population
443,273
Currency
Peso (MXN)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 44' N Latitude / 100° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+52