PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
ART
Argentina Time
GMT -3

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of Argentina Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 11:30 am11:30 in ART

Hazro City to ART call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 8am-10am in ART

7:30 pm19:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Argentina Time (ART). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Hazro City, Pakistan / 11:30 am11:30 ART

Hazro City, Pakistan ART
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92