PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
CST (China Standard Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of CST (China Standard Time)
6:30 am06:30 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 9:30 am09:30 in Qionghu, China

Hazro City to Qionghu call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Qionghu

6:30 am06:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Qionghu, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Hazro City, Pakistan / 9:30 am09:30 Qionghu, China

Hazro City, Pakistan Qionghu, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Qionghu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Qionghu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Qionghu, Yuan-chiang, Yuan-chiang-hsien, Yuanjiang Shi, Yuankiang, Yuankiang-hsien, Yuen Kong, Yüan-chiang, Yüan-chiang-hsien, Yüankiang, Yüankiang-hsien, qiong hu, yuan jiang shi, 沅江市, 琼湖
Population
66,145
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 50' N Latitude / 112° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86