PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
EASST
Easter Island Summer Time
GMT -5

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of Easter Island Summer Time
6:30 am06:30 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 8:30 pm20:30 in EASST

Hazro City to EASST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 8am-10am in EASST

6:30 am06:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Easter Island Summer Time (EASST). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Hazro City, Pakistan / 8:30 pm20:30 EASST

Hazro City, Pakistan EASST
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92