PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
F
Foxtrot Time Zone
GMT +6

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of Foxtrot Time Zone
6:30 pm18:30 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 7:30 pm19:30 in F

Hazro City to F call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 9am-6pm in F

6:30 pm18:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 Foxtrot Time Zone (F). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Hazro City, Pakistan / 7:30 pm19:30 F

Hazro City, Pakistan F
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92