Pakistan
PKT
Germany
CET

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
2:00 pm14:00 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 10:00 am10:00 in Wittlich, Germany

Hazro City to Wittlich call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Wittlich

2:00 pm14:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:00 am10:00 CET (Central European Time) (Wittlich, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:00 pm14:00 Hazro City, Pakistan / 10:00 am10:00 Wittlich, Germany

Hazro City, Pakistan Wittlich, Germany
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Wittlich Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wittlich Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vitlikh, Vittlikh, Wittlech, Wittlich, fytlysh, vu~ittorihi, wei te li xi, wytlysh, Витлих, Виттлих, فيتليش, ویتلیش, ვიტლიხი, ヴィットリヒ, 维特利希
Population
17,887
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 59' N Latitude / 6° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49