PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
LHST
Lord Howe Standard Time
GMT +10:30

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of Lord Howe Standard Time
12:00 pm12:00 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 5:30 pm17:30 in LHST

Hazro City to LHST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in LHST

12:00 pm12:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 Lord Howe Standard Time (LHST). Offset UTC +10:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Hazro City, Pakistan / 5:30 pm17:30 LHST

Hazro City, Pakistan LHST
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92