PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
GMT +13

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 8 hours behind of NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 12:00 pm12:00 in Blenheim, New Zealand

Hazro City to Blenheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Hazro City which corresponds to 4pm-6pm in Blenheim

4:00 am04:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 NZDT (New Zealand Daylight Time) (Blenheim, New Zealand). Offset UTC +13:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Hazro City, Pakistan / 12:00 pm12:00 Blenheim, New Zealand

Hazro City, Pakistan Blenheim, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 8am
1am 9am
2am 10am
3am 11am
4am 12pm (noon)
5am 1pm
6am 2pm
7am 3pm
8am 4pm
9am 5pm
10am 6pm
11am 7pm
12pm (noon) 8pm
1pm 9pm
2pm 10pm
3pm 11pm
4pm 12am (midnight)
5pm 1am
6pm 2am
7pm 3am
8pm 4am
9pm 5am
10pm 6am
11pm 7am
0:00 8:00
1:00 9:00
2:00 10:00
3:00 11:00
4:00 12:00
5:00 13:00
6:00 14:00
7:00 15:00
8:00 16:00
9:00 17:00
10:00 18:00
11:00 19:00
12:00 20:00
13:00 21:00
14:00 22:00
15:00 23:00
16:00 0:00
17:00 1:00
18:00 2:00
19:00 3:00
20:00 4:00
21:00 5:00
22:00 6:00
23:00 7:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Blenheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
September 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
April 4 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Blenheim Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
BHE, Blenem, Blenheim, Blenkhejm, Waiharakeke, beulleneom, bu lun heng, burenamu, Бленем, Бленхейм, بلینہائم، نیوزی لینڈ, ブレナム, 布伦亨, 布倫亨, 블레넘
Population
26,550
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 30' S Latitude / 173° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64