Pakistan
PKT
New Jersey, USA
EST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 10 hours ahead of EST (Eastern Standard Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 1:00 pm13:00 in Wayne, NJ, USA

Hazro City to Wayne call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 8am-10am in Wayne

11:00 pm23:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 pm13:00 EST (Eastern Standard Time) (Wayne, NJ, USA). Offset UTC -5:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Hazro City, Pakistan / 1:00 pm13:00 Wayne, NJ, USA

Hazro City, Pakistan Wayne, NJ, USA
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Wayne Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EST - Eastern Standard Time
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-5:00 hours during Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wayne Facts

Country
USA
State
New Jersey
Population
57,915
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 55' N Latitude / 74° 16' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1