Pakistan
PKT
PGT
Papua New Guinea Time
GMT +10

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 5 hours behind of Papua New Guinea Time
10:30 pm22:30 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 3:30 am03:30 in PGT

Hazro City to PGT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in PGT

10:30 pm22:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Papua New Guinea Time (PGT). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

10:30 pm22:30 Hazro City, Pakistan / 3:30 am03:30 PGT

Hazro City, Pakistan PGT
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92