Pakistan
PKT
Turkey
GMT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of GMT (GMT+03:00)
1:30 pm13:30 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 11:30 am11:30 in Goksun, Turkey

Hazro City to Goksun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Goksun

1:30 pm13:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Goksun, Turkey). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Hazro City, Pakistan / 11:30 am11:30 Goksun, Turkey

Hazro City, Pakistan Goksun, Turkey
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Goksun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
TRT - Turkey Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Turkey Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Goksun Facts

Country
Turkey
Alternative Names
Goksun, Göksun
Population
34,243
Currency
Lira (TRY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 01' N Latitude / 36° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+90