PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
YDT
Yukon Daylight Time
GMT -7

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 12 hours ahead of Yukon Daylight Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Hazro City, Pakistan is 8:30 am08:30 in YDT

Hazro City to YDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7pm-9pm in Hazro City which corresponds to 7am-9am in YDT

8:30 pm20:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hazro City, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Yukon Daylight Time (YDT). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Hazro City, Pakistan / 8:30 am08:30 YDT

Hazro City, Pakistan YDT
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Hazro City Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hazro City Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Hazro, Hazro City
Population
26,309
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 54' N Latitude / 72° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92