Pakistan
PKT
South Africa
SAST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of SAST (South Africa Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Hyderabad, Pakistan is 6:30 pm18:30 in Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Hyderabad to Plettenberg Bay call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Hyderabad which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Plettenberg Bay

9:30 pm21:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Hyderabad, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 SAST (South Africa Standard Time) (Plettenberg Bay, South Africa). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Hyderabad, Pakistan / 6:30 pm18:30 Plettenberg Bay, South Africa

Hyderabad, Pakistan Plettenberg Bay, South Africa
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Hyderabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Hyderabad Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chainterampant, HDD, Haidarabad, Haidarabadas, Hajdarabad, Hajderabado, Haydarabad, Haydarobod, Hiderabad, Hiderábád, Hyderabad, Hyderabad i Pakistan, Hyderâbâd, Hyderābād, Khajdarabad, Khajderabad, aitarapat, hai de la ba, haidarabad, haidarabada, haidarabadi, haidelabadeu, haiderabado, hydr abad, hydrabad, hydrabad snڌ, Χαϊντεραμπάντ, Хайдарабад, Хајдерабад, היידראבאד, حيدر آباد, حيدرآباد، سنڌ, حیدرآباد, حیدرآباد، سندھ, हैदराबाद, हैदराबाद्, ਹੈਦਰਾਬਾਦ, ஐதராபாத், ჰაიდარაბადი, ハイデラバード, 海得拉巴, 하이데라바드
Population
1,386,330
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 23' N Latitude / 68° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Plettenberg Bay Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SAST - South Africa Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during South Africa Standard Time, currently in use.

Plettenberg Bay Facts

Country
South Africa
Alternative Names
Formosa, PBZ, Plettenberg, Plettenberg Bay, Plettenberg-Bej, Plettenbergbaai, Плеттенберг-Бей
Population
19,445
Currency
Rand (ZAR)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 03' S Latitude / 23° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+27