Pakistan
PKT
Oregon, USA
PST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 13 hours ahead of PST (Pacific Standard Time)
3:00 am03:00 in Jahanian Shah, Pakistan is 2:00 pm14:00 in Lebanon, OR, USA

Jahanian Shah to Lebanon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7:30pm-9:30pm in Jahanian Shah which corresponds to 6:30am-8:30am in Lebanon

3:00 am03:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jahanian Shah, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
2:00 pm14:00 PST (Pacific Standard Time) (Lebanon, OR, USA). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

3:00 am03:00 Jahanian Shah, Pakistan / 2:00 pm14:00 Lebanon, OR, USA

Jahanian Shah, Pakistan Lebanon, OR, USA
12am (midnight) 11am
1am 12pm (noon)
2am 1pm
3am 2pm
4am 3pm
5am 4pm
6am 5pm
7am 6pm
8am 7pm
9am 8pm
10am 9pm
11am 10pm
12pm (noon) 11pm
1pm 12am (midnight)
2pm 1am
3pm 2am
4pm 3am
5pm 4am
6pm 5am
7pm 6am
8pm 7am
9pm 8am
10pm 9am
11pm 10am
0:00 11:00
1:00 12:00
2:00 13:00
3:00 14:00
4:00 15:00
5:00 16:00
6:00 17:00
7:00 18:00
8:00 19:00
9:00 20:00
10:00 21:00
11:00 22:00
12:00 23:00
13:00 0:00
14:00 1:00
15:00 2:00
16:00 3:00
17:00 4:00
18:00 5:00
19:00 6:00
20:00 7:00
21:00 8:00
22:00 9:00
23:00 10:00

Jahanian Shah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jahanian Shah Facts

Country
Pakistan
Population
29,095
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 48' N Latitude / 72° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Lebanon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PST - Pacific Standard Time
HNP - Heure Normale du Pacifique
UTC / GMT Offset
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Heure Normale du Pacifique.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 13, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 13, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, November 6, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, November 6, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lebanon Facts

Country
USA
State
Oregon
Alternative Names
Lebanon, lai ba nen, lbnan, lbnan awrgn, lebeoneon, Лебанон, لبنان, لبنان، اورگن, 莱巴嫩, 레버넌
Population
16,324
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 32' N Latitude / 122° 54' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1