Pakistan
PKT
Burkina Faso
GMT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 5 hours ahead of GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
3:30 pm15:30 in Jand, Pakistan is 10:30 am10:30 in Koupela, Burkina Faso

Jand to Koupela call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Jand which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Koupela

3:30 pm15:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jand, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koupela, Burkina Faso). Offset UTC 0:00 hours

3:30 pm15:30 Jand, Pakistan / 10:30 am10:30 Koupela, Burkina Faso

Jand, Pakistan Koupela, Burkina Faso
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Jand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jand Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jand, Jand Ja
Population
18,170
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 72° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Koupela Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koupela Facts

Country
Burkina Faso
Alternative Names
Koupela, Koupéla, Kupela
Population
32,052
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 10' N Latitude / 0° 21' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+226