Pakistan
PKT
GAMT
Gambier Time
GMT -9

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 14 hours ahead of Gambier Time
5:00 am05:00 in Jand, Pakistan is 3:00 pm15:00 in GAMT

Jand to GAMT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8pm-10pm in Jand which corresponds to 6am-8am in GAMT

5:00 am05:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jand, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Gambier Time (GAMT). Offset UTC -9:00 hours

5:00 am05:00 Jand, Pakistan / 3:00 pm15:00 GAMT

Jand, Pakistan GAMT
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Jand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jand Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jand, Jand Ja
Population
18,170
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 72° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Gambier Time

Offset: GAMT is 9 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

GAMT Time Zone Geo Map
GAMT timezone map

GAMT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -09 - basic short
  • -0900 - basic
  • -09:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0900 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (09) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates nine hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Victor - Military abbreviation for GAMT
  • V - short form of 'Victor'
Time zones with the GMT -9 offset:
  • AKST - Alaska Standard Time
  • AHDT - Alaska-Hawaii Daylight Time
  • HADT - Hawaii-Aleutian Daylight Time
  • GAMT - Gambier Time
  • HDT - Hawaii Daylight Time
  • V - Victor Time Zone