Pakistan
PKT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Jand, Pakistan is 5:30 am05:30 in Weinheim, Germany

Jand to Weinheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Jand which corresponds to 8am-3pm in Weinheim

8:30 am08:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Jand, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Weinheim, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

8:30 am08:30 Jand, Pakistan / 5:30 am05:30 Weinheim, Germany

Jand, Pakistan Weinheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Jand Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Jand Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Jand, Jand Ja
Population
18,170
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 25' N Latitude / 72° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Weinheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Weinheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vajngajm, Vajnkhajm, Weinheim, Woinem, faynhaym, vu~ainhaimu, waynhaym, wei yin hai mu, wyynhyym, Вайнгайм, Вайнхайм, Вајнхајм, ויינהיים, فاينهايم, واینهایم, ヴァインハイム, 韦因海姆
Population
43,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 32' N Latitude / 8° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49