Pakistan
PKT
Germany
CET

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of CET (Central European Time)
11:30 pm23:30 in Kallar Kahar, Pakistan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Bad Mergentheim, Germany

Kallar Kahar to Bad Mergentheim call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kallar Kahar which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Bad Mergentheim

11:30 pm23:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kallar Kahar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 CET (Central European Time) (Bad Mergentheim, Germany). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 pm23:30 Kallar Kahar, Pakistan / 7:30 pm19:30 Bad Mergentheim, Germany

Kallar Kahar, Pakistan Bad Mergentheim, Germany
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kallar Kahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kallar Kahar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kalar Kahar, Kallar Kahar
Population
15,800
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 72° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Bad Mergentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Mergentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Mergentheim, Bad Mergentheimas, Bad Mergentkhajm, Bad-Mergentgajm, Bad-Mergentkhajm, ba te mei er gen te hai mu, bad mrghnthaym, Бад Мергентхайм, Бад Мергентхајм, Бад-Мергентгайм, Бад-Мергентхайм, باد مرغنتهايم, باد مرگنت‌هایم, バート・メルゲントハイム, 巴特梅尔根特海姆
Population
22,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49