Pakistan
PKT
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 9 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
8:30 pm20:30 in Kallar Kahar, Pakistan is 11:30 am11:30 in Q

Kallar Kahar to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Kallar Kahar which corresponds to 8am-10am in Q

8:30 pm20:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kallar Kahar, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Kallar Kahar, Pakistan / 11:30 am11:30 Q

Kallar Kahar, Pakistan Q
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Kallar Kahar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kallar Kahar Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kalar Kahar, Kallar Kahar
Population
15,800
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 46' N Latitude / 72° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Quebec Time Zone

Offset: Q is 4 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Military

Q representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -04 - basic short
  • -0400 - basic
  • -04:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0400 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates four hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Quebec - Military abbreviation for Q
  • Q - short form of 'Quebec'
Time zones with the GMT -4 offset:
  • AST - Atlantic Standard Time
  • EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
  • AMT - Amazon Time
  • BOT - Bolivia Time
  • CDT - Cuba Daylight Time
  • CLT - Chile Standard Time
  • FKT - Falkland Island Time
  • GYT - Guyana Time
  • HLV - Hora Legal de Venezuela
  • PYT - Paraguay Time
  • Q - Quebec Time Zone
  • VET - Venezuelan Standard Time