Pakistan
PKT
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 8 hours ahead of
12:30 pm12:30 in Kamra, Pakistan is 4:30 am04:30 in Trelew, Argentina

Kamra to Trelew call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Kamra which corresponds to 8am-10am in Trelew

12:30 pm12:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kamra, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:30 am04:30 (Trelew, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Kamra, Pakistan / 4:30 am04:30 Trelew, Argentina

Kamra, Pakistan Trelew, Argentina
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Kamra Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kamra Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kamara, Kamra
Population
43,779
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 44' N Latitude / 73° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Trelew Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Trelew Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
REL, Trelew, Trelju, te lei li wu, teulelle-u, torereu, trlyw, trylyw, טרלאו, ترلئو, تريليو, ტრელევი, トレレウ, 特雷利烏, 트렐레우
Population
93,442
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 14' S Latitude / 65° 18' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54