PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
HNC
Heure Normale du Centre
GMT -6

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 11 hours ahead of Heure Normale du Centre
5:00 pm17:00 in Khurrianwala, Pakistan is 6:00 am06:00 in HNC

Khurrianwala to HNC call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6:30pm-8:30pm in Khurrianwala which corresponds to 7:30am-9:30am in HNC

5:00 pm17:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khurrianwala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 am06:00 Heure Normale du Centre (HNC). Offset UTC -6:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Khurrianwala, Pakistan / 6:00 am06:00 HNC

Khurrianwala, Pakistan HNC
12am (midnight) 1pm
1am 2pm
2am 3pm
3am 4pm
4am 5pm
5am 6pm
6am 7pm
7am 8pm
8am 9pm
9am 10pm
10am 11pm
11am 12am (midnight)
12pm (noon) 1am
1pm 2am
2pm 3am
3pm 4am
4pm 5am
5pm 6am
6pm 7am
7pm 8am
8pm 9am
9pm 10am
10pm 11am
11pm 12pm (noon)
0:00 13:00
1:00 14:00
2:00 15:00
3:00 16:00
4:00 17:00
5:00 18:00
6:00 19:00
7:00 20:00
8:00 21:00
9:00 22:00
10:00 23:00
11:00 0:00
12:00 1:00
13:00 2:00
14:00 3:00
15:00 4:00
16:00 5:00
17:00 6:00
18:00 7:00
19:00 8:00
20:00 9:00
21:00 10:00
22:00 11:00
23:00 12:00

Khurrianwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khurrianwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Two Hundred Sixty-six Rakh Branch, Khurianwala, Khurrianwala, Kurrianwala
Population
35,292
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 73° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92