PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 0 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Khurrianwala, Pakistan is 1:00 am01:00 in Jaynagar-Majilpur, India

Khurrianwala to Jaynagar-Majilpur call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5:30pm in Khurrianwala which corresponds to 8:30am-6pm in Jaynagar-Majilpur

12:30 am00:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khurrianwala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Jaynagar-Majilpur, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:30 am00:30 Khurrianwala, Pakistan / 1:00 am01:00 Jaynagar-Majilpur, India

Khurrianwala, Pakistan Jaynagar-Majilpur, India
12am (midnight) 12:30 am
1am 1:30 am
2am 2:30 am
3am 3:30 am
4am 4:30 am
5am 5:30 am
6am 6:30 am
7am 7:30 am
8am 8:30 am
9am 9:30 am
10am 10:30 am
11am 11:30 am
12pm (noon) 12:30 pm
1pm 1:30 pm
2pm 2:30 pm
3pm 3:30 pm
4pm 4:30 pm
5pm 5:30 pm
6pm 6:30 pm
7pm 7:30 pm
8pm 8:30 pm
9pm 9:30 pm
10pm 10:30 pm
11pm 11:30 pm
0:00 0:30
1:00 1:30
2:00 2:30
3:00 3:30
4:00 4:30
5:00 5:30
6:00 6:30
7:00 7:30
8:00 8:30
9:00 9:30
10:00 10:30
11:00 11:30
12:00 12:30
13:00 13:30
14:00 14:30
15:00 15:30
16:00 16:30
17:00 17:30
18:00 18:30
19:00 19:30
20:00 20:30
21:00 21:30
22:00 22:30
23:00 23:30

Khurrianwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khurrianwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Two Hundred Sixty-six Rakh Branch, Khurianwala, Khurrianwala, Kurrianwala
Population
35,292
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 73° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Jaynagar-Majilpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Jaynagar-Majilpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jaynagar, Jaynagar-Majilpur
Population
24,510
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 10' N Latitude / 88° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91