PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of
5:30 am05:30 in Khurrianwala, Pakistan is 3:30 am03:30 in Ruwandiz, Iraq

Khurrianwala to Ruwandiz call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Khurrianwala which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Ruwandiz

5:30 am05:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khurrianwala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 (Ruwandiz, Iraq). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 am05:30 Khurrianwala, Pakistan / 3:30 am03:30 Ruwandiz, Iraq

Khurrianwala, Pakistan Ruwandiz, Iraq
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Khurrianwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khurrianwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Two Hundred Sixty-six Rakh Branch, Khurianwala, Khurrianwala, Kurrianwala
Population
35,292
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 73° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Ruwandiz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ruwandiz Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ravanduz, Rawandiz, Rawandoz, Rawanduz, Rawanduze, Rawndoz, Rawāndiz, Rawānduz, Revandis, Rewandus, Rewanduz, Roandiz, Roanduz, Rowanduz, Rowandūz, Ruwan Duz, Ruwandiz, Ruwanduz, Ruwāndiz, Ruwāndūz, Rāwandūz, rawndwz, rwandz, Равандуз, راوندوز, رواندز, ڕwandz, ڕواندز, ڕەwandwz, ڕەواندوز, Ṟewanduz, Ṟuwandiz
Population
22,943
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 36' N Latitude / 44° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964