PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
YEKST
Yekaterinburg Summer Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 1 hours behind of Yekaterinburg Summer Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Khurrianwala, Pakistan is 6:30 pm18:30 in YEKST

Khurrianwala to YEKST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Khurrianwala which corresponds to 9am-6pm in YEKST

5:30 pm17:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Khurrianwala, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 Yekaterinburg Summer Time (YEKST). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Khurrianwala, Pakistan / 6:30 pm18:30 YEKST

Khurrianwala, Pakistan YEKST
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Khurrianwala Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Khurrianwala Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Chak Two Hundred Sixty-six Rakh Branch, Khurianwala, Khurrianwala, Kurrianwala
Population
35,292
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 29' N Latitude / 73° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92