PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
G
Golf Time Zone
GMT +7

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours behind of Golf Time Zone
1:30 am01:30 in Kot Addu, Pakistan is 3:30 am03:30 in G

Kot Addu to G call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Kot Addu which corresponds to 10am-6pm in G

1:30 am01:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kot Addu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
3:30 am03:30 Golf Time Zone (G). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Kot Addu, Pakistan / 3:30 am03:30 G

Kot Addu, Pakistan G
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Kot Addu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Addu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Addu, Kot-Adu
Population
104,217
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 70° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92