PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
GMT +8

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind of WITA (Central Indonesian Time)
4:00 am04:00 in Kot Addu, Pakistan is 7:00 am07:00 in Banjar, Indonesia

Kot Addu to Banjar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Kot Addu which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Banjar

4:00 am04:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kot Addu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:00 am07:00 WITA (Central Indonesian Time) (Banjar, Indonesia). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

4:00 am04:00 Kot Addu, Pakistan / 7:00 am07:00 Banjar, Indonesia

Kot Addu, Pakistan Banjar, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Kot Addu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Addu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Addu, Kot-Adu
Population
104,217
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 70° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Banjar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandjar, Banjar
Population
89,040
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 114° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62