PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
PWT
Palau Time
GMT +9

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 4 hours behind of Palau Time
1:00 am01:00 in Kot Addu, Pakistan is 5:00 am05:00 in PWT

Kot Addu to PWT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Kot Addu which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in PWT

1:00 am01:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kot Addu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
5:00 am05:00 Palau Time (PWT). Offset UTC +9:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Kot Addu, Pakistan / 5:00 am05:00 PWT

Kot Addu, Pakistan PWT
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Kot Addu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Addu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Addu, Kot-Adu
Population
104,217
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 70° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92