PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
TAHT
Tahiti Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 15 hours ahead of Tahiti Time
11:00 pm23:00 in Kot Addu, Pakistan is 8:00 am08:00 in TAHT

Kot Addu to TAHT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8:30pm-10:30pm in Kot Addu which corresponds to 5:30am-7:30am in TAHT

11:00 pm23:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kot Addu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
8:00 am08:00 Tahiti Time (TAHT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Kot Addu, Pakistan / 8:00 am08:00 TAHT

Kot Addu, Pakistan TAHT
12am (midnight) 9am
1am 10am
2am 11am
3am 12pm (noon)
4am 1pm
5am 2pm
6am 3pm
7am 4pm
8am 5pm
9am 6pm
10am 7pm
11am 8pm
12pm (noon) 9pm
1pm 10pm
2pm 11pm
3pm 12am (midnight)
4pm 1am
5pm 2am
6pm 3am
7pm 4am
8pm 5am
9pm 6am
10pm 7am
11pm 8am
0:00 9:00
1:00 10:00
2:00 11:00
3:00 12:00
4:00 13:00
5:00 14:00
6:00 15:00
7:00 16:00
8:00 17:00
9:00 18:00
10:00 19:00
11:00 20:00
12:00 21:00
13:00 22:00
14:00 23:00
15:00 0:00
16:00 1:00
17:00 2:00
18:00 3:00
19:00 4:00
20:00 5:00
21:00 6:00
22:00 7:00
23:00 8:00

Kot Addu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Addu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Addu, Kot-Adu
Population
104,217
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 70° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92