PKT (Pakistan Standard Time)
GMT +5
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 4 hours ahead of BST (British Summer Time)
2:30 am02:30 in Kot Addu, Pakistan is 10:30 pm22:30 in Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom

Kot Addu to Ebbw Vale call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Kot Addu which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Ebbw Vale

2:30 am02:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Kot Addu, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
10:30 pm22:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

2:30 am02:30 Kot Addu, Pakistan / 10:30 pm22:30 Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom

Kot Addu, Pakistan Ebbw Vale, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Kot Addu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Kot Addu Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Kot Addu, Kot-Adu
Population
104,217
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 28' N Latitude / 70° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Ebbw Vale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ebbw Vale Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Ebbu-Vejl, Ebu Veilis, Ebu Vejl, Glyn Ebwy, Еббу-Вейл, Ебу Вейл
Population
33,068
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 46' N Latitude / 3° 12' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44