Pakistan
PKT
Ethiopia
EAT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Lakki, Pakistan is 7:30 pm19:30 in Harar, Ethiopia

Lakki to Harar call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Lakki which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Harar

9:30 pm21:30 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Lakki, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Harar, Ethiopia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Lakki, Pakistan / 7:30 pm19:30 Harar, Ethiopia

Lakki, Pakistan Harar, Ethiopia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Lakki Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Lakki Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Laki-Marwat, Lakki, Lakki Marwat
Population
36,391
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 36' N Latitude / 70° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Harar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Harar Facts

Country
Ethiopia
Alternative Names
Charar, Harar, Harar Jugol, Hararas, Harer, Harrar, Hārar, Hārer, Kharar, Kharehr, Kharer, ha lei er, halaleu, harara, harari, hararu, hrr, Χαράρ, Харар, Харер, Харэр, הרר, هرر, ہرار, हरार, ਹਾਰਰ, ჰარარი, ሐረር, ハラール, 哈勒尔, 하라르
Population
90,218
Currency
Birr (ETB)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 18' N Latitude / 42° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+251