Pakistan
PKT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 2 hours ahead of MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Mian Channun, Pakistan is 4:00 pm16:00 in Tikhoretsk, Russia

Mian Channun to Tikhoretsk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 10am-6pm in Mian Channun which corresponds to 8am-4pm in Tikhoretsk

6:00 pm18:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mian Channun, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Tikhoretsk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Mian Channun, Pakistan / 4:00 pm16:00 Tikhoretsk, Russia

Mian Channun, Pakistan Tikhoretsk, Russia
12am (midnight) 10pm
1am 11pm
2am 12am (midnight)
3am 1am
4am 2am
5am 3am
6am 4am
7am 5am
8am 6am
9am 7am
10am 8am
11am 9am
12pm (noon) 10am
1pm 11am
2pm 12pm (noon)
3pm 1pm
4pm 2pm
5pm 3pm
6pm 4pm
7pm 5pm
8pm 6pm
9pm 7pm
10pm 8pm
11pm 9pm
0:00 22:00
1:00 23:00
2:00 0:00
3:00 1:00
4:00 2:00
5:00 3:00
6:00 4:00
7:00 5:00
8:00 6:00
9:00 7:00
10:00 8:00
11:00 9:00
12:00 10:00
13:00 11:00
14:00 12:00
15:00 13:00
16:00 14:00
17:00 15:00
18:00 16:00
19:00 17:00
20:00 18:00
21:00 19:00
22:00 20:00
23:00 21:00

Mian Channun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mian Channun Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mian Channu, Mian Channun
Population
76,226
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 72° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Tikhoretsk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Tikhoretsk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Cikharehck, Tichoreck, Tichoretsk, Tichorezk, Tichorieck, Tihhoretsk, Tihoreck, Tihoretk, Tihorețk, Tijoretsk, Tikhorec'k, Tikhoreck, Tikhoretsk, Tixoretsk, Tiĥoreck, ji huo lie ci ke, tykhwrtsk, tykhwrytsk, Тихоретск, Тихорецк, Тихорецк балһсн, Тихорєцьк, Ціхарэцк, Տիխորեցկ, تيخورتسك, تیخورتسک, تیخوریتسک, 季霍列茨克
Population
64,387
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 51' N Latitude / 40° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7