Pakistan
PKT
China
CST

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 3 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
3:00 pm15:00 in Mithi, Pakistan is 6:00 pm18:00 in Langfang, China

Mithi to Langfang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Mithi which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Langfang

3:00 pm15:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Mithi, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
6:00 pm18:00 CST (China Standard Time) (Langfang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

3:00 pm15:00 Mithi, Pakistan / 6:00 pm18:00 Langfang, China

Mithi, Pakistan Langfang, China
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Mithi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Mithi Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
Mithi, Mitti
Population
23,431
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 44' N Latitude / 69° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Langfang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Langfang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
An-tz'u, An-tz’u, Anci, LFA, Lanfan, Lang-fang-chen, Langfang, lang fang shi, Ланфан, 廊坊市
Population
720,119
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 30' N Latitude / 116° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86