Pakistan
PKT
Kiribati
GIT

Time Difference

PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) is 7 hours behind GIT (Gilbert Islands Time)
6:00 pm18:00 in Multan, Pakistan is 1:00 am01:00 in Makin Village, Kiribati

Multan to Makin Village call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Multan which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Makin Village

6:00 pm18:00 PKT (Pakistan Standard Time) (Multan, Pakistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours
1:00 am01:00 GIT (Gilbert Islands Time) (Makin Village, Kiribati). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

6:00 pm18:00 Multan, Pakistan / 1:00 am01:00 Makin Village, Kiribati

Multan, Pakistan Makin Village, Kiribati
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Multan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PKT - Pakistan Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during Pakistan Standard Time, currently in use.

Multan Facts

Country
Pakistan
Alternative Names
MUX, Multan, Multanas, mu er tan, multan, murutan, Мултан, مُلتان, ムルターン, 木爾坦
Population
1,437,230
Currency
Rupee (PKR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 71° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+92

Makin Village Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GIT - Gilbert Islands Time
GILT - Gilbert Island Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Islands Time, currently in use.
+12:00 hours during Gilbert Island Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Makin Village Facts

Country
Kiribati
Population
1,834
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 21' N Latitude / 172° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+686